News/Blog

Head Students and House Captains 2016

Head Students and House Captains 2016

Head Students 2016

CO-CHAIR and HEAD STUDENTS:       Hannah Kazadi and Mohammed Kamali

DEPUTY HEAD STUDENTS:                   Aimee Stubbs and William Mason

STUDENT TRUSTEE:                               Dryw McArthur

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT

REPRESENTATIVE:                                 Ink Kittipalawattanapol       

YEAR 11 REPRESENTATIVES:

                                Madison McKenzie              Sarah-Lene Hogg

                                Nepia Ruwhiu                       Clayton Gerrard

                                Andrew Fleming                   William Dymond

YEAR 12 REPRESENTATIVES:

                                Gabrielle Arnott                   Sarah Boniface

                                Jack Shaw                              Meg O’Connell

                                Gabriel Garcia                       Scott Wylie           

YEAR 13 REPRESENTATIVES:

                                Michael Belworthy              Stephen Jones

                                Harry Aicken                         Emma Henderson

                                Joshua Taylor                     Ciccone Tweedie

 

left to right: William Mason (Deputy Head Boy), Hannah Kazadi (Head Girl), Aimee Stubbs (Deputy Head Girl) and Mohammed Kamali (Head Boy)

 

 

House Captains 2016

Hamilton:

Captains:

        Awhina Tane & Caleb McNaughton

Deputies:

        Caitlin Russell & Horace Zhang

Menzies:

Captains:

        Olivia Riley & Jack Dymond

Deputies:

        Sophie Smith & Brad Hopcroft

Thomson:

Captains:

        Brooke Vermeulen & Samuel Lindsay

Deputies:

        Taryn Fletcher & Dryw McArthur

Watson:

Captains:

        Madison Rakete & Jonathan Allen

Deputies:

                Michelle Lindsay & James Murphy

 

International Friendship Club 2016

Leaders                                 

             Polly Hanson-Friend                                  

             Ink Kittipalawattanapol 

Special Occasions:

             Fiona Anderson

             Michelle Lindsay

Buddy/Orientation:

             Matthew Freeborn

             Symone Robson   

Social/Hospitality:

             Anna Flett

             Emily Hamill           

Events/Sports:

             Claudia Munnik

                Vicky Tan            

 

LEO Club 2016

President: Michaela Belworthy        

Secretary: Sarah-Jane Hampton

Treasurer: Madison Rakete

Co-Chair Promotions Committee:

             Stephen Jones

             Olivia Riley              

Co-Chair Charities Committee:

             Hamish Eunson

             Lucy Milne                              

Co-Chair Social Committee :

             Emma Henderson

             Nicole Chalmers

Co-Chair Events Committee:

             Lucy Marie

             Andrew Richards

Co-Chair Fundraising Committee:

             Kate Donaldson

                Claire Russell

category News
22 February 2016