Athletics Day

Althletics Day

Senior Campus Athletics Day

 

Athletic Champions 2017

     
                 
Girls Under 14 years     Boys Under 14 years  
1st Jorja Aitken   T   1st Quinn Hartley   T
2nd=  Emily Knowler    W   2nd Oliver Polaschek    H
2nd=  Skye Singer   W   3rd Jacob Mika   M
3rd Brianna Peterson   M          
                 
 Girls Under 15 years     Boys Under 15 years  
1st Rachael Boniface    W   1st Mac Stodart   H
2nd Emma Hewitt   H   2nd Adam Lincoln   W
3rd Katie Jukes   M   3rd Logan Dalgity   H
                 
                 
                 
Girls Under 16 years     Boys Under 16years  
1st Esther Ayoade   T   1st Finn Rogers   W
2nd Kate Ryan   W   2nd James Billows   M
3rd Katie Quinn   W   3rd Caleb Westbury   T
                 
                 
  b              
Girls Under 19.5 years     Boys Under 19.5 years  
1st Emma Ryan   W   1st Andrew Popham   T
2nd Andrea McDowell   M   2nd Liam Miller    W
3rd Laura Wallace   W   3rd Rhys Blaas   W
                 
    House Results          
Result       Points        
1st Watson   5100        
2nd Thomson   4985        
3rd Hamilton   4980        
4th Menzies   3860        
                 

Senior Campus Athletic Sports

Field Timetable

High Jump

   U19 Girls

   U15 Boys

   U16 Girls

   U14 Boys

   U15 Girls

   U19 Boys

   U14 Girls

   U16 Boys

Time

 9.00

 9.45

10.30

11.15

12.00

12.45

 1.30

 2.15

Javelin

U15 Girls

U19 Boys

U14 Girls

U16 Boys

U19 Girls

U15 Boys

U16 Girls

U14 Boys

Time

 9.00

 9.45

10.30

11.15

12.00

12.45

 1.30

 2.15

Long Jump

U19 Boys

U14 Girls

U16 Boys

U19 Girls

U15 Boys

U16 Girls

U14 Boys

U15 Girls

Time

 9.00

 9.45

10.30

11.15

12.00

12.45

 1.30

 2.15

Shotput

U16 Girls

U14 Boys

U15 Girls

U19 Boys

U14 Girls

U16 Boys

U19 Girls

U15 Boys

Time

 9.00

 9.45

10.30

11.15

12.00

12.45

 1.30

 2.15

Discus

U16 Boys

U19 Girls

U15 Boys

U16 Girls

U14 Boys

U15 Girls

U19 Boys

U14 Girls

Time

 9.00

 9.45

10.30

11.15

12.00

12.45

 1.30

 2.15

 

 

Track Timetable

3000m              9.15 – All Students

 

 

100m Heats     9.45

U14 Boys

U14 Girls

U15 Boys

U15 Girls

U16 Boys

U16 Girls

U19 Boys

U19 Girls

1500m Straight Finals 1.00

 

U14 & U15 Boys

U16 & U19 Boys

Girls – All ages

800m Straight Finals 10.45

U14 Boys

U14 Girls

U15 Boys

U15 Girls

U16 Boys

U16 Girls

U19 Boys

U19 Girls

400m Straight Finals 1.30

U19 Girls

U19 Boys

U16 Girls

U16 Boys

U15 Girls

U15 Boys

U14 Girls

U14 Boys

200m Straight Finals 11.30

Placing will be determined on times.  Heats will be seeded.

U14 Boys

U14 Girls

U15 Boys

U15 Girls

U16 Boys

U16 Girls

U19 Boys

U19 Girls

100m Finals 2.15

 

U14 Boys

U14 Girls

U15 Boys

U15 Girls

U16 Boys

U16 Girls

U19 Boys

U19 Girls