Triathlon

Southland Secondary School Triathlon Champs 2018  

James Hargest  Team       

    

Catergory Name  
U19 Mixed Caitlin Kingsland Swim
1st Brendon Eyles Bike
  Summer Jubb Run
     
U14 Boys Sam Richardson Swim
3rd Daniel Sinclair Bike
  Jackson Faithfull Run
     
     
U16 Boys Regan Cross Swim
2nd Morgan Borrie Bike
  Charlie Samson Run
     
U16 Girls Teegan Strudwicke Swim
  Rhylee Akeroyd Bike
  Enily Hay Run
     
U14 Mixed Emma Faherty Swim
1st Ronan Shearing Bike
  Charly Faherty Run
     
U14 Boys Mac Allen Swim
4th Tom Addie Bike
  Max Harrington Run
     
U19 Boys Jacob Blomfield Swim
4th Dean Grant Bike
  Caleb Westbury Run
     
U19 Boys Jack Corkery Swim
2nd Hunter Gough Bike
  Finn Rogers Run
     
U19 Mixed Sam Britton Swim
2nd Thomas King Bike
  Mary Jane Grove Run
     
U14 Boys Liam Cruickshank Swim
1st Brennan Rhodes Bike
  Robert Copeland Run
Individual's    
     
     
1st Ella Dougherty Female - U14
     

Southland Triathlon Championship Results

Teams: Name   Catergory
2nd Britton Samantha Female - U16 Team
  Akeroyd Camryn Female - U16 Team
  Kingsland Caitlin Female - U16 Team
       
1st Corkery Jack Mixed- U19 Team
  Paterson Emily Mixed - U19 Team
  Shaw  Jack Mixed - U19 Team
       
       
3rd Flett Libby Female - U16 Team
  Skipper  Zhane Female - U16 Team
  Jubb Summer Female - U16 Team
       
1st Olphert Mollie U14 - Female Team
  Akeroyd Rhylee U14 - Female Team
  Madden Siobhan U14 - Female Team
       
1st Grant  Dean U16 - Male Team
  Shearing  Connor U16 - Male Team
  Westbury  Caleb U16 - Male Team
       
2nd Trotter Bailey Mixed - U19 Team
  Keast Hamish Mixed - U19 Team
  Belworthy Kieran Mixed - U19 Team
       
6th Michelle Shannon Mixed - U19 Team
  Jenner Bradley Mixed - U19 Team
  MacGregor Kimberley Mixed - U19 Team
       
4th Oosterbroek Ben U14 - Male Team
  Stewart Dean U14 - Male Team
  Leighton  Kane U14 - Male Team
       
DNF Grant  Chris U19- Mixed Team
  O'Connor Taylor U19- Mixed Team
  Ballantyne Jess  U19- Mixed Team
       
1st Cross Regan U14 - Male Team
  Borrie Morgan U14 - Male Team
  Samson Charlie  U14 - Male Team
Individual's     
3rd Rogers Finn Male - U19
  Hayes Tyler Male - U16
2nd Dougherty Ella Female - U14
  McKay Dylan Male - U14

Southland Secondary School Triathalon

Here are the James Hargest College results from the Southland Secondary School Triathalon.

James Hargest Triathlon 
Name   Team/Individual  
Britton Samantha F - U16 Team 1st
Akeroyd Camryn F - U16 Team  
Kingsland Caitlin F - U16 Team  
       
Corkery Jack M - U19 Team 1st
Pedler Jack M - U19 Team  
Miller Samuel M - U19 Team  
       
       
McKenzie Maria F - U19 Team 4th
Prouting Amanda F - U19 Team  
Johnston Abbey F - U19 Team  
       
Blomfield Jacob Mixed - U16 Team 1st
Paterson Emily Mixed - U16 Team  
Flemming Ruby Mixed - U16 Team  
       
Strang Daniel M - U16 3rd
Stodart Mac M - U16  
Wylie Benjamin M - U16  
       
Trotter Bailey Mixed - U16 Team 1st
McIntyre Jamie Mixed - U16 Team  
Shaw Jack Mixed - U16 Team  
       
Michelle Shannon F - U19 Team 2nd
O'Connor Taylor F - U19 Team  
Lindsay Michelle F - U19 Team  
       
Pierce Lucy F - U19 1st
Rogers Finn M - U16 5th
Shearing Conor M - U16 6th
Taylor Joshua M - U16 1st

 

 

Photos of James Hargest students competing in the 2015 Southland Secondary School's Triathlon

Results

Southland Secondary School Triathlon Results

     
 

Individuals

 

U14 Boys

   

Finn

Rogers

1st

Conor

Shearing

5th

U16 Girls

   

Lucy

Pierce

1st

Ruby

Fleming

4th

Madeleine

Gough

5th

U19 Boys

   

Joshua

Taylor

1st

     

Teams

   

(U14) Boys

   

Daniel

Strang

1st

Benjamin

Wylie

 

Mac

Stodart

 
     

(U14) Girls

   

Samantha

Britton

1st

Caitlin

Kingsland

 

Camryn

Akeroyd

 
     

(U19) Girls

   

Hannah

Morgan

1st

Jessica

Hale

 

Ffion

Muhl

 
     

Klara

Richter

3rd

Amber

Kim

 

Laura

Richter

 
     

Samantha

McIntyre

4th

Liana

Du Mez

 
     

U19 Boys

   

Harrison

Finnerty

1st

Brayden

Stephens

 

Tom

Wylie